teams

Teams

TEAM 1 (MAVERICKS)

Team-1-Resized

Last Name First Name NAT POS CM FT DOB Team 2015-16 NBA Draft 2016
11 Sipahi Kenan TUR PG 198 6’6″ 1995 Karsiyaka TUR *
27 Rebec Matic SLO PG 180 5’11” 1995 Krka SLO
31 Avramovic Aleksa SRB PG/SG 191 6’4″ 1994 Borac Cacak SRB *
53 Garcia Sergi SPA G 192 6’3″ 1997 CAI Zaragoza SPA
40 Todorovic Dejan BIH/SRB SG/SF 196 6’6″ 1994 Dominion Bilbao SPA *
37 Kulboka Arnoldas LTU SF 206 6’10” 1998 Brose Bamberg GER
55 Smits Rolands LAT SF/PF 206 6’9″ 1995 Fuenlabrada SPA *
69 Burjanadze Beka GEO PF 202 6’8″ 1994 Seville SPA *
43 Cornelie Petr FRA PF 212 6’11” 1995 Le Mans FRA *
61 Sajus Martynas LTU C 208 6’10” 1996 Zalgiris LTU *
33 Kratzer Leon GER C 212 6’11” 1997 Brose Bamberg GER
Head Coach: Kaleb Canales              
Assistant Coach: Armond Hill              
Assistant Coach: Scott Morrison

TEAM 2 (BULLS)

Team-2

Last Name First Name NAT POS CM FT DOB Team 2015-16 NBA Draft 2016
7 McDowell-White William AUS PG 196 6’5″ 1998 Brisbane AUS
14 Michineau David FRA PG/SG 193 6’3″ 1994 Chalon-Sur-Saone FRA *
45 Mushidi Kostja GER G 194 6’4″ 1998 Strasbourg FRA
12 Dimsa Tomas LTU SG/SF 195 6’5″ 1994 Fraport Skyliners GER *
35 Belemene Romaric COG SF 205 6’9″ 1997 Unicaja Malaga SPA *
41 Grigonis Marius LTU SF 199 6’6″ 1994 Manresa SPA *
60 Pursl Simon CZE PF 200 6’7″ 1997 CAI Zaragoza SPA *
58 Yousof Vand Mohammad IRN PF/C 207 6’9″ 1996 Chemidor IRN
64 Pecachek Adam CZE PF/C 207 6’10” 1995 Koszalin CZE *
65 Tsalmpouris Georgios GRE C 215 7’1″ 1996 AEK Athens GRE *
28 Bojanovsky Boris SVK C 221 7’3″ 1993 Florida State USA *
Head Coach: Jim Boylen              
Assistant Coach: Andrea Mazzon              
Assistant Coach: Alex Trifunovic

TEAM 3 (NUGGETS)

Team-3

Last Name First Name NAT POS CM FT DOB Team 2015-16 NBA Draft 2016
48 Dallo Boris FRA PG 196 6’5″ 1994 Antibes FRA *
13 Ramos Deryk BRA PG/SG 183 6′ 1994 Brasilia BRA *
36 Soluade Morayo ENG PG/SG 196 6’5″ 1995 Unicaja Malaga SPA
38 Flaccadori Diego ITA SG 194 6’4″ 1996 Aquila Trento ITA *
59 Cancar Vlatko SLO SF 204 6’9″ 1997 Union Olimpija SLO
56 Kohs Verners LAT SF 205 6’9″ 1997 CAI Zaragoza SPA
32 Zipser Paul GER SF 203 6’8″ 1994 Bayern Munchen GER *
29 Karahodzic Kenan SRB PF/C 209 6’10” 1996 Unicaja Malaga SPA
44 Echodas Martynas LTU PF/C 206 6’9″ 1997 Zalgiris LTU
42 Zganec Karlo CRO PF/C 205 6’9″ 1995 Cedevita CRO
68 Fall Youssoupha SEN C 223 7’3″ 1995 Le Mans FRA *
Head Coach: Ed Pinckney              
Assistant Coach: Chris Finch              
Assistant Coach: Shawn Respert

TEAM 4 (BUCKS)

Team-4

Last Name First Name NAT POS CM FT DOB Team 2015-16 NBA Draft 2016
15 Brizuela Dario SPA PG/SG 188 6’2″ 1994 Estudiantes SPA *
30 Harley Kevin FRA G 198 6’6″ 1994 Poitiers FRA *
52 Paulì Oriol SPA SG/SF 201 6’7″ 1994 Gran Canaria SPA *
34 Rakicevic Petar SRB SF 204 6’9″ 1995 Metalac SRB
62 Vicedo Edgar SPA SF 203 6’8″ 1994 Estudiantes SPA *
26 Sulejmanovic Emir BIH/FIN PF 204 6’9″ 1995 Barcelona SPA *
63 Nikolic Zoran MNE PF/C 210 6’11” 1996 FIATC Juventud SPA
66 Zizic Ante CRO C 211 6’11” 1997 Cibona Zagreb CRO *
67 Fusek Michael SVK C 223 7’3″ 1995 Spirou BEL *
57 Sakho Jordan COG C 208 6’10” 1997 Torrelodones SPA *
Head Coach: Eric Hughes              
Assistant Coach: Dan Burke              
Assistant Coach: Isaac Jenkins

U-20 FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM

France U-20

Last Name First Name POS CM FT DOB Team 2015/2016
1 Francisco Sylvain PG 186 6’1″ 1996 Liberty Christian Accademy USA
2 Michel Felix PG 186 6’1″ 1996 Rouen Metropole FRA
3 Jomard Bradley PG 195 6’4″ 1996 MIT Engineers USA
4 Okobo Elie PG/SG 187 6’2″ 1997 Pau Lacq Orthez FRA
5 Carne Corentin SG 196 6’5″ 1996 Pau Lacq Orthez FRA
6 Dussoulier Lucas SG 203 6’7″ 1996 Pau Lacq Orthez FRA
7 Dally Jean-Philippe SG/SF 197 6’5″ 1996 Le Mans Sarthe FRA
8 Ndoye Assane SF 201 6’7″ 1996 Elan Chalon FRA
9 Eliezer-Vanerot Cyrille SF 202 6’7″ 1996 Paris Levallois FRA
10 Cortale Oliveir PF 207 6’9″ 1997 SIG Strasbourg FRA
11 Brun Pierre PF/C 208 6’9″ 1996 Chorale Roanne FRA
12 Kyungu Jonathan C 204 6’8″ 1996 Asvel Villeurbanne FRA
Head Coach: Jean Aimè Toupane            
Assistant Coach: Laurent Vila            
Assistant Coach: Dounia Issa

U-20 UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM

Ukraine U-20

Last Name First Name POS CM FT DOB Team 2015/2016
 55 Sidorov Illia PG 183 6′ 1996 BC Khimik UKR
 15 Miroshnychenko Maksym PG 182 6′ 1996  SK Cherkasy Monkeys UKR
45 Zotov Vitalii PG 188 6’1″ 1997 Budivelnyk UKR
 10 Mykhailiuk Sviatoslav SG 203 6’6″ 1997 Kansas USA
 21 Kobets Oleksandr SG 196 6’4″ 1996  SK Cherkasy Monkeys UKR
 11 Balaban Eugen SF 200 6’5″ 1996  SK Cherkasy Monkeys UKR
22 Prymak Serhii SF 205 6’7″ 1996 Canarias BB Accademy SPA
 23 Pavlov Serhii PF 205 6’7″ 1997 BC Khimik UKR
 13 Shibel Vitalii PF 205 6’7″ 1996 Arizona State USA
 37 Shalamov Andrii PF/C 203 6’6″ 1996  SK Cherkasy Monkeys UKR
 3 Antonenko Illia PF/C 206 6’7″ 1997 Sheridan USA
14 Skapintsev Dmytro C 215 7′ 1998  SK Cherkasy Monkeys UKR
 30 Lebedintsev Pavlo G 196 6’4″ 1996 Infiz Basket Kyiv UKR
Head Coach: Maksym Mikhelson            
Assistant Coach: Valentin Melnichyuk          
Assistant Coach: Vasil Ivlev

2016 ADIDAS NEXT GEN TEAM

adidas-EUROCAMP-2016-NextGen

TEAM A

Last Name First Name NAT POS CM FT DOB Team 2015-16
23 Maledon Theo FRA G 192 6’3″ 2001 Insep FRA
7 Nakic Mario CRO PG 195 6’5″ 2001 Real Madrid SPA
16 Dellosto Nicolò ITA G 198 6’6″ 2000 Servolana Trieste ITA
15 Biberovic Tarik BIH SG 198 6’6″ 2001 Spars Sarajevo BIH
20 Tsourgiannis Aris GRE SF 205 6’9″ 2000 Doukas GRE
22 Sirvydis Deividas LTU SF 200 6’6″ 2000 Marciulionis Accademy LTU
31 Ilic Dalibor SRB SF 202 6’8″ 2000 Igokea BIH
19 Sarto Alvise ITA SG/SF 195 6’4″ 2000 Benetton Treviso ITA
12 Petrusev Filip SRB PF 206 6’9″ 2000 Baskonia Vitoria SPA
6 Mehic Amar BIH C 207 6’10” 2001 Olimpja Lubljana SLO

TEAM B

Last Name First Name NAT POS CM FT DOB Team 2015-16
27 Ayayi Joel FRA PG 193 6’4″ 2000 Insep FRA
26 Rogavopoulos Nikos GRE SG 200 6’7″ 2001 Doukas GRE
24 Bednyakov Gleb RUS SG/SF 196 6’5″ 2001 Novsibirsk RUS
10 Akay Mert TUR PG 193 6’4″ 2000 Darussafaka Dogus TUR
25 Jankovic Oton CRO F 203 6’8″ 2000 Cibona Zagreb CRO
21 Eboua Paul CAM F 198 6’6″ 2000 Stella Azzura ITA
17 Nicoli Matteo ITA G 190 6’3″ 2001 Virtus Bologna ITA
38 Samanic Luka CRO F 204 6’9″ 2000 Regal Barcelona SPA
29 Markovetskyy Valodimir UKR C 214 7′ 2000 Zalgiris Kaunas LTU
18 Karabilen Ismail TUR C 202 6’8″ 2001 Fenerbahce TUR

US SELECT TEAM

2016-US-Select-Team

Last Name First name Position FT DOB Hometown High School
2 Hands Jaylen G 6’5″ 1999 San Diego, CA Balboa School (CA)
15 Hill Jalen F/C 6’9″ 1999 Corona, CA Corona Centennial (CA)
32 Huffman Brandon C 6’10” 1998 Raleigh, NC Word of God (NC)
13 Kiir Mayan C 6’9″ 1998 Bradenton, FL Victory Rock (FL)
5 Oliver AJ G 6’4″ 1999 Clemson, SC Daniel HS (SC)
4 Perry Darius G 6’2″ 1999 Atlanta, GA Wheeler HS (GA)
11 Reese Alex F 6’9″ 1999 Pelham, AL Pelham HS (AL)
8 Rose Jr Dwayne G 6’1″ 1998 Chicago, IL Crete HS (IL)
10 Usher Jordan G/F 6’5″ 1998 Atlanta, GA Wheeler HS (GA)
7 Wigginton Lindell G 6’3″ 1998 Halifax, NS Oak Hill  (VA)
12 Yetna Alex F 6’7″ 1997 Baltimore, MD Mt Zion (MD)