hall of fame

Eurocamp Hall of Fame

Andrea Bargnani – Drafted 1st – Toronto Raptors – Brooklyn Nets

Mario Hezonja – Drafted 5th – Orlando Magic

Nikoloz Tskitishvili – Drafted 5th – Denver Nuggets – Champville

Jonas Valanciunas – Drafted 5th – Toronto Raptors

Danilo Gallinari – Drafted 6th – New York Knicks –  Denver Nuggets

Jan Vesely – Drafted 6th – Washington Wizards  – Fenerbache Ulker Istanbul

Bismack Biyombo – Drafted 7th – Charlotte Bobcats – Toronto Raptors

Mouhamed Saer Sene – Drafted 10th – Seattle Supersonics – Austin Spurs

Yaroslav Korolev – Drafted 12th – Los Angeles Clippers – Planasa NV

Lucas Nogueira – Drafted 16th – Atlanta Hawks – Toronto Raptors

Kevin Seraphin – Drafted 17th – Chicago Bulls – New York Knicks

Marco Belinelli – Drafted 18th – Golden State Warriors – Sacramento Kings

Oleksiy Pecherov – Drafted 18th – Washington Wizards – Sagesse

Donatas Motiejunas – Drafted 20th – Houston Rockets

Evan Fournier – Drafted 20th – Denver Nuggets – Orlando Magic

Pavel Podkolzin – Drafted 21st – Dallas Mavericks – BC Novosybirsk

Victor Claver – Drafted 22nd – Portland Trail Blazers – Lokomotiv Kuban

Rudy Fernandez – Drafted 24th – Portland Trail Blazers – Real Madrid

Serge Ibaka – Drafted 24th – Oklahoma City Thunder

Johan Petro – Drafted 25th – Seattle Supersonics – Ponce

Nicolas Batum – Drafted 25th – Portland Trail Blazers – Charlotte Hornets

Rodrigue Beaubois – Drafted 25th – Dallas Mavericks – Strasbourg

Rudy Gobert – Drafted 27th – Utah Jazz

Livio Jean Charles – Drafted 28th – San Antonio Spurs – Asvel Villeurbanne

Nemanja Nedovic – Drafted 30th – Golden State Warriors – Valencia

Joel Freeland – Drafted 30th – Portland Trail Blazers – CSKA Moscow

Tomas Satoransky – Drafted 32th –  Washington Wizards –  FC Barcelona

Guillermo Hernangomez – Drafted 35th – New York Knicks – Real Madrid

Szymon Szewczyk – Drafted 35th – Milwaukee Bucks – Stelmet ZG

Omer Asik – Drafted 36th – Chicago Bulls – Houston Rockets – New Orleans Pelicans

Stanko Barac – Drafted 39th – Indiana Pacers – EA7 Milan

Albert Miralles – Drafted 39th – Miami Heat – Joventut Badalona

Jonas Jerebko – Drafted 39th – Detroit Pistons – Boston Celtics

Jeremy Tyler – Drafted 39th – Golden State Warriors – Fujian QB

Roko Ukic – Drafted 41st – Toronto Raptors – AV Cantu’

Davis Bertans – Drafted 42nd – San Antonio Spurs – Laboral Kutxa Vitoria

Patrick Beverley – Drafted 42nd – Miami Heat – Houston Rockets

Zaza Pachulia – Drafted 42nd – Orlando Magic – Dallas Mavericks

Viktor Sanikidze – Drafted 42nd – Atlanta Hawks – TED Kolejliler

Mile Ilic – Drafted 43rd – New Jersey Nets – Lietkabelis

Marquinhos Vieira – Drafted 43rd – New Orleans Hornets – Flamengo

Martynas Andriuskevicius – Drafted 44th – Cleveland Cavaliers – Helios

Malick Badiane – Drafted 44th – Houston Rockets – Fougeres

Lior Eliyahu – Drafted 44th – Houston Rockets – Hapoel Jerusalem

Goran Dragic – Drafted 45th – Phoenix Suns – Miami Heat

Erazem Lorbek – Drafted 46th – Indiana Pacers – Na

Raul Neto – Drafted 47th –  Atlanta Hawks –  Utah Jazz

Henk Norel – Drafted 47th – Minnesota Timberwolves – CAI Zaragoza

Kostas Papanikolaou – Drafted 48th – New York Knicks –  Olympiakos Athens

Vladimir Veremeenko – Drafted 48th- Washington Wizards – Reggio Emilia

Peter Fehse – Drafted 49th – Seattle Supersonics – BSW Sixers

Sergiy Gladyr – Drafted 49th – Atlanta Hawks – Monaco

Marcus Eriksson – Drafted 50th – Atlanta Hawks – FC Barcelona

Izzet Turkyilmaz – Drafted 50th –  Denver Nuggets –  Galatasaray

Cheikh Samb – Drafted 51st –  Detroit Pistons – Al Ahli Dubai

Axel Hervelle – Drafted 52nd – Denver Nuggets – Bilbao Basket

Vasilije Micic – Drafted 52nd – Philadelphia 76ers – Red Star Belgrade

Yotam Halperin – Drafted 53rd – Seattle Supersonics – Hapoel Jerusalem

Nando De Colo – Drafted 53rd – San Antonio Spurs – CSKA Moscow

Nemanja Dangubic – Drafted 54th – San Antonio Spurs – Red Star Belgrade

Daniel Diez – Drafted 54th – Portland Trail Blazers – Unicaja Malaga

Tornike Shengelia – Drafted 54th –  Brooklyn Nets – Laboral Kutxa Vitoria

Joffrey Lauvergne – Drafted 55th –  Memphis Grizzlies – Denver Nuggets

Patrick Mills – Drafted 55th – Portland Trail Blazers – San Antonio Spurs

Edin Bavcic – Drafted 56th – Philadelphia 76ers – Sopron KC

Tomislav Zubcic – Drafted 56th – Toronto Raptors –  Oklahoma City Blue

Marcin Gortat – Drafted 57th – Orlando Magic – Washington Wizards

Ilkan Karaman – Drafted 57th – Brooklyn Nets –  Acibadem

Louis Labeyrie – Drafted 57th – Indiana Pacers – Paris Levallois

Loukas Mavrokefalidis – Drafted 57th – Minnesota Timbewolves – AEK Athens

Nikola Radicevic – Drafted 57th – Denver Nuggets – Sevilla

Georgios Printezis – Drafted 58th – Toronto Raptors – Olympiacos Piraeus

Uros Slokar – Drafted 58th – Toronto Raptors – Juve Caserta

Bojan Dubljevic – Drafted 59th – Minnesota Twolves – Valencia

Adam Hanga – Drafted 59th – San Antonio Spurs – Laboral Kutxa Vitoria

Semih Erden – Drafted 60th- Boston Celtics – Darussafaka Istanbul

Milovan Rakovic – Drafted 60th – Dallas Mavericks – Joventut Badalona

Janis Timma – Drafted 60th – Memphis Grizzlies –  Zenit

Pero Antic – Free agent –  Atlanta Hawks – Fenerbache Ulker Istanbul

Didier Mbenga – Free agent – New York Knicks – Na