hall of fame

Eurocamp Hall of Fame

Andrea Bargnani drafted 1st – Toronto Raptors – New York Knicks

Nikoloz Tskitishvili  drafted 5th – Denver Nuggets – Champville

Jonas Valanciunas drafted 5th – Toronto Raptors

Danilo Gallinari drafted 6th – New York Knicks -  Denver Nuggets

Jan Vesely drafted 6th – Washington Wizards  - Fenerbache Ulker Istanbul

Bismack Biyombo drafted 7th – Charlotte Bobcats

Mouhamed Saer Sene  drafted 10th – Seattle Supersonics – Antibes

Yaroslav Korolev drafted 12th – Los Angeles Clippers – Panionios Athens

Lucas Nogueira drafted 16th – Atlanta Hawks – Toronto Raptors

Kevin Seraphin drafted 17th – Chicago Bulls – Washington Wizards

Marco Belinelli drafted 18th – Golden State Warriors – San Antonio Spurs

Oleksiy Pecherov drafted 18th – Washington Wizards – Kalev

Donatas Motiejunas drafted 20th – Houston Rockets

Evan Fournier drafted 20th – Denver Nuggets – Orlando Magic

Pavel Podkolzin drafted 21st – Dallas Mavericks – BC Novosybirsk

Victor Claver drafted 22nd – Portland Trail Blazers

Rudy Fernandez drafted 24th – Portland Trail Blazers – Real Madrid

Serge Ibaka drafted 24th – Oklahoma City Thunder

Johan Petro drafted 25th – Seattle Supersonics – Guaynabo

Nicolas Batum drafted 25th – Portland Trail Blazers

Rodrigue Beaubois drafted 25th – Dallas Mavericks – Le Mans

Rudy Gobert drafted 27th – Utah Jazz

Livio Jean Charles drafted 28th – San Antonio Spurs – Asvel Villeurbanne

Nemanja Nedovic drafted 30th – Golden State Warriors – Valencia

Joel Freeland drafted 30th – Portland Trail Blazers

Tomas Satoransky drafted 32th -  Washington Wizards -  FC Barcelona

Szymon Szewczyk drafted 35th – Milwaukee Bucks – AZS Koszalin

Omer Asik drafted 36th – Chicago Bulls – Houston Rockets – New Orleans Pelicans

Stanko Barac drafted 39th – Indiana Pacers – Cedevita zagreb

Albert Miralles drafted 39th – Miami Heat – Joventut Badalona

Jonas Jerebko drafted 39th – Detroit Pistons

Jeremy Tyler drafted 39th – Golden State Warriors – Shanxi Zh

Roko Ukic drafted 41st – Toronto Raptors – Cedevita Zagreb

Davis Bertans drafted 42nd – San Antonio Spurs – Laboral Kutxa Vitoria

Patrick Beverley drafted 42nd – Miami Heat – Houston Rockets

Zaza Pachulia drafted 42nd – Orlando Magic – Milwaukee Bucks

Viktor Sanikidze drafted 42nd – Atlanta Hawks – Unics Kazan

Mile Ilic drafted 43rd – New Jersey Nets – MIA Academy

Marquinhos Vieira drafted 43rd – New Orleans Hornets – Flamengo

Martynas Andriuskevicius drafted 44th – Cleveland Cavaliers – Temp Sumz

Malick Badiane drafted 44th – Houston Rockets – Chartres

Lior Eliyahu drafted 44th – Houston Rockets – Hapoel Jerusalem

Goran Dragic drafted 45th – Phoenix Suns

Erazem Lorbek drafted 46th – Indiana Pacers – FC Barcelona

Raul Neto drafted 47th -  Atlanta Hawks -  Ucam Murcia

Henk Norel drafted 47th – Minnesota Timberwolves – CAI Zaragoza

Kostas Papanikolaou drafted 48th – New York Knicks -  Houston Rockets

Vladimir Veremeenko drafted 48th- Washington Wizards – Banvit BK

Peter Fehse drafted 49th – Seattle Supersonics – BSW Sixers

Sergiy Gladyr drafted 49th – Atlanta Hawks – Nancy

Izzet Turkyilmaz drafted 50th -  Denver Nuggets -  GKK Sibenik

Cheikh Samb drafted 51st –  Detroit Pistons – Al Ahli Dubai

Axel Hervelle drafted 52nd – Denver Nuggets – Bilbao Basket

Vasilije Micic drafted 52nd – Philadelphia 76ers – Bayern Munich

Yotam Halperin drafted 53rd – Seattle Supersonics – Hapoel Jerusalem

Nando De Colo drafted 53rd – San Antonio Spurs – CSKA Moscow

Nemanja Dangubic drafted 54th – San Antonio Spurs – Red Star Belgrade

Tornike Shengelia drafted 54th -  Brooklyn Nets – Laboral Kutxa Vitoria

Joffrey Lauvergne drafted 55th -  Memphis Grizzlies – Khimky Moscow

Patrick Mills drafted 55th – Portland Trail Blazers – San Antonio Spurs

Edin Bavcic     drafted 56th – Philadelphia 76ers – Sigal Prishtina

Tomislav Zubcic drafted 56th – Toronto Raptors -  Cedevita Zagreb

Louis Labeyrie drafted 57th – Indiana Pacers – Paris Levallois

Loukas Mavrokefalidis drafted 57th – Minnesota Timbewolves – Panathinaikos Athens

Marcin Gortat drafted 57th – Orlando Magic – Washington Wizards

Ilkan Karaman drafted 57th – Brooklyn Nets -  Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul

Georgios Printezis drafted 58th – Toronto Raptors – Olympiacos Piraeus

Uros Slokar drafted 58th – Toronto Raptors – Estudiantes Madrid

Bojan Dubljevic drafted 59th – Minnesota Twolves – Valencia

Adam Hanga drafted 59th – San Antonio Spurs – Sidigas Avellino

Semih Erden drafted 60th- Boston Celtics – Fenerbache Ulker Istanbul

Milovan Rakovic drafted 60th – Orlando Magic – Turk Telecom

Janis Timma drafted 60th – Memphis Grizzlies -  Vef Riga

Pero Antic free agent -  Atlanta Hawks

Didier Mbenga free agent – New York Knicks